Club History - Juniors


Year
President
Vice- President
Secretary
Treasurer
Registrar
Coaching Co-ordinator
Best Junior Club Person
2017 Jason McMillan Ian Cliffe    Anne Bickford      
2016 Robert Street    Caitlyn Hoskins Jodie Moss  Jodie Moss  Damien Hardstone  Samantha Winning 
2015 David Black   Merrisa Collins Jodie Moss  Danielle Francis David Black  Danielle Francis 
2014 David Black   Merrisa Collins Michelle Williams Danielle Francis Danny Bryant Jodie Moss
2013 Robert Street   Megan Black Michelle Williams Danielle Francis Mick Theobald  
2012 Robert Street   Meg Taylor &
Megan Black
Michelle Williams Brian Hilborn Mick Theobald  
2011 Robert Street   Meg Taylor Michelle Williams Brian Hilborn Danny Bryant  
2010 Robert Street   Glenn Hatch Audrey Bedford Brian Hilborn Dick Custerson Janine King
2009 Robert Street   Glenn Hatch Audrey Bedford Brian Hilborn Danny Bryant Brian Hilborn
2008 Robert Street   Glenn Hatch Audrey Bedford Michelle Bryant John Buckley Michelle Bryant
2007 Peter Barry   Billy Coburn Audrey Bedford Michelle Bryant Mick Theobald Glenn Hatch
2006 Peter Barry   Patrick Weaver Audrey Bedford Darren Martin Mick Theobald Judi Barry
2005 Peter Barry   Patrick Weaver Audrey Bedford Darren Martin Mick Theobald Lyndsay Kirkwood
2004 Peter Barry   Noelene Theobald Judi Overmars Juan Merchan (Snr) John Buckley Bruce Symons
2003 Peter Barry   Leslie Hoare Judi Overmars Bev Chalmers John Buckley Mick Theobald
2002 Leo Falzon   Leslie Hoare   Judi Overmars Judi Barry  Peter Barry   
2001 Rowan Burnett   Leslie Hoare Leo Falzon   Peter Barry  Judi Barry
2000 Rowan Burnett   Peter Barry Leo Falzon Sharon Pascoe   Mary Harley
1999 Brett Blaber   Michelle Dammarel Jan Barnes Sharon Pascoe   Sharon Pascoe
1998 John Barry   Michael Kelly Brett Blaber Carolyn McKenna   Carolyn McKenna
1997 John Barry   Michael Kelly Brett Blaber Carolyn McKenna Bryan McKenna Paul Hanvin
1996 John Barry   Michael Kelly Brett Blaber Carolyn McKenna Bryan McKenna John Barry
1995 John Barry   Michael Kelly John Coburn Carolyn McKenna Brett Blaber Sheryl McKechnie
1994 Peter Wakeling   Fiona Blick Paul Hanvin Carolyn McKenna Bryan McKenna Sheryl McKechnie &
Keith McKechnie &
Bryan Coughlan
1993 Peter Wakeling   Fiona Blick Leo Falzon &
Paul Hanvin
Carolyn McKenna Ged Bourke Leo Falzon
1992 Michael Kelly   Keith Middleton Leo Falzon Carolyn McKenna Ged Bourke Michael Kelly
1991 Graeme Hassett   Keith Middleton Leo Falzon Carolyn McKenna Ged Bourke  
1990 Graeme Hassett   Keith Middleton Phil Coutts Carolyn McKenna    
1989 Bruce Morrison   Michael Kelly Phil Coutts Carolyn McKenna    
1988 Midge Rossetto   Michael Kelly &
Lee Turner
David Kenny Carolyn McKenna Bryan McKenna  
1987 Midge Rossetto   Michael Kelly David Kenny Bryan McKenna Bryan McKenna  
1986 Bruce Illingworth   Peter Gurry Brian Gurry Bryan McKenna    
1985 Bruce Illingworth   Peter Gurry Brian Alcock Bruce Morrison    
1984 Bruce Morrison   Peter Gurry Brian Alcock Wes Triffett    
1983 Peter Wright   Vin Webster Brian Alcock Wes Triffett    


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016 - (No Team)            
2015         Peter Falzon   
2014 - (Yellow) Luke Black        Steve Corrigan  
            (Black) Baily Williams       Lance Rossetto  
2013 Brendan Marchmont       James Millman  
2012 Tom Wilkinson       Brendan Butland  
2011 Zinzi Mosimane        John Murphy   
2010 Tommy Hoeft       Peter Gibson  
2009 Zac Longham       Greg Alexander  
2008         Peter Baker  
2007 Andy Knight       Jai Coughlan &
Anthony Barry
 
2006 - (No Team)            
2005         Vin Millman  
2004 - (No Team)            
2003         Peter Falzon  
2002         Tony "Bugs" Barry  
2001 - (No Team)            
2000 Josh MacNamara       Marcus Leonard  
1999 - (No Team)            
1998         Midge Rossetto  
1997 - (No Team)            
1996         Ray Harper  
1995 - (No Team)            
1994         Midge Rossetto  
1993         Damien Hardstone  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016         Steve Corrigan   
2015            
2014 Callum Gregory       Peter Falzon  
2013 - (Yellow) Mathew Lafontaine       Steve Corrigan  
            (Black)         Lance Rossetto  
2012 Owen Vine       Daniel Smith  
2011         Juan Merchan  
2010 Steven Worton       John Murphy  
2009 Zac Gibson       Danny Bryant  
2008 Ben Bryant &
Zac Longham
      Greg Alexander  
2007 - (Blue)         Rob Bedford  
           (Gold)         Brendan Meagher  
2006 Andy Knight       Darryl Dixon  
2005         Paul Stevens  
2004 - (No Team)            
2003         Peter Barry  
2002 - (No Team)            
2001         Tony "Bugs" Barry  
2000 - (No Team)            
1999 Ryan Jenke       Paul Meagher  
1998         Trent Hanvin  
1997         Rod Rossetto  
1996 - (No Team)            
1995         Peter Keays  
1994         Bruce Symonds  
1993         Midge Rossetto  
1992         Bryan McKenna  
1991         Peter Wright  
1990         Midge Rossetto  
1989         Damien Hardstone  
1988         Damien Hardstone  
1987         Ged Bourke  
1986         Ian Mouser  
1985         Kevin Collopy  
1984         Graham Fay  
1983         Kevin Collopy  
1982         Noel Gregory  
1981         T Farrow  
1980         Kevin Bergin  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016         Peter Butland   
2015         Steve Corrigan   
2014 Jayden Corrin       Stuart Mills  
2013 Sam Bryant       Peter Falzon  
2012 - (Black) Beau Madonovic       Brendan Lavery  
           (Yellow) Matthew LaFontaine       Steve Corrigan  
2011 Mitch Ricardo       Ray Matthews  
2010 Zac Campbell       Juan Merchan  
2009 Zinzi Mosimane       Wayne Capp  
2008 Bobby Epstein       Mark Rahilly  
2007 Yiann Merandos       Danny Bryant  
2006 - (Blue)         Rob Bedford  
           (Gold)         Brendan Meagher  
2005 Dylan Roberton       John Buckley  
2004 - (No Team)            
2003         Paul Meagher  
2002         Paul Meagher  
2001         Peter Falzon  
2000 - (No Team)            
1999 - (No Team)            
1998 Zane Leonard       Marcus Leonard  
1997         Trent Hanvin  
1996         John Coburn  
1995 - (No Team)            
1994         Gavin Artico  
1993         Bruce Symonds  
1992         Midge Rossetto  
1991         Greg Cahill  
1990         Peter Wright  
1989         John Hendrey  
1988         Bruce Morrison  
1987         Geoff Moncrieff  
1986         Vin Brancatisano  
1985         Ian Mouser  
1984         Michael Goonan  
1983         Dennis Delaney  
1982         Peter Wright  
1981         K Simpson  
1980         John Rowe  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016 - (No Team)            
2015         Peter Butland   
2014         Joey Lane  
2013         Stuart Mills  
2012 Sam Bryant       Peter Falzon  
2011 - (Black) Luke Paynter       Brendan Lavery  
           (Yellow) Lachie Street       Brendan Butland  
2010 Jake Lovett       Brett Lovett  
2009         Clint Hendrey  
2008 Steven Worton       Wayne Capp  
2007 Simon Rahilly       Mark Rahilly  
2006 Yiann Merandos       Danny Bryant  
2005         Paul Dankert  
2004 - (No Team)            
2003         Dave Meagher  
2002 - (No Team)            
2001         Shaun McGuiness  
2000 - (No Team)            
1999 - (No Team)            
1998         Rick Caratello  
1997 Zane Leonard       Marcus Leonard  
1996         David Blick  
1995         John Coburn  
1994 - (No Team)            
1993         Peter Keays  
1992         Graeme Hassett  
1991         Bruce Symonds  
1990         Greg Cahill  
1989         Bryan McKenna  
1988         John Hendrey  
1987         Bruce Morrison  
1986         Bruce Morrison  
1985         John Rowe  
1984         Ian Mouser  
1983         Michael Goonan  
1982         Dennis Delaney  
1981         Peter Wright  
1980         J Dungun  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016 - (No Team)            
2015 - (No Team)            
2014         Peter Butland  
2013         David Black  
2012         Stuart Mills  
2011         Paul Cooper  
2010 - (Black) Luke Paynter       Brendan Lavery  
           (Yellow) Lachie Street       Brendan Butland  
2009 Jake Lovett       Brett Lovett  
2008         Clint Hendrey  
2007 Thomas Capp       Wayne Capp  
2006         Billy Coburn  
2005 Ash Fenech       Danny Bryant  
2004         Paul Dankert  
2003         Daniel Smith  
2002 - (No Team)            
2001         Vincent Millman  
2000 - (No Team)            
1999 - (No Team)            
1998         Colin Brennan  
1997         Peter Walla  
1996         Marcus Leonard  
1995         David Blick  
1994         John Coburn  
1993         Rob Carradine  
1992         Peter Keays  
1991         Garry Fedderson  
1990         Ged Bourke  
1989         Noel Gregory  
1988         Bryan McKenna  
1987         Greg Reynolds  
1986         Peter Read  
1985         Bruce Morrison  
1984         Bruce Morrison  
1983         Ian Mouser  
1982         Graham Fay  
1981         John Ostermeyer  
1980         Peter Wright  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016         Spencer Hickey   
2015         Brett Kidman   
2014         Paul Francis  
2013         Vincent Gallvzzo  
2012         David Black  
2011         Greg Ross  
2010         Glenn Hatch  
2009 - (Black)         Brendan Lavery  
           (Yellow)         Brendan Butland  
2008         John Buckley  
2007         Cameron Bishop  
2006         Clint Hendrey  
2005         Billy Coburn  
2004         Phil Jones  
2003         John Buckley  
2002         Daniel Smith  
2001 - (No Team)            
2000 - (No Team)            
1999 - (No Team)            
1998         Brett Damerell  
1997         Colin Brennan  
1996         Bryan McKenna  
1995         Theo Coukoulis  
1994         Fiona Blick  
1993         John Hendrey  
1992         Rob Carradine  
1991         Peter Keays  
1990         Garry Fedderson  
1989         Ged Bourke  
1988         Noel Gregory  
1987         Bryan McKenna  
1986         Greg Reynolds  
1985         Peter Read  
1984         Geoff Moncrieff  
1983         Bruce Morrison  
1982         Ian Mouser  
1981         Graham Fay  
1980         John Ostermeyer  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016         Nick Bloink   
2015         Spencer Hickey   
2014         Brett Kidman  
2013         Paul Francis  
2012         Vincent Gallvzzo  
2011 - (No Team)            
2010         Warren Tibbitts  
2009         Glenn Hatch  
2008         Guy Johnstone  
2007         John Buckley  
2006         Cameron Bishop  
2005         Wayne Capp  
2004         Mick Theobald  
2003         Phil Jones  
2002         John Buckley  
2001            
2000 - (No Team)            
1999 - (No Team)            
1998         Bruce Symonds  
1997         Brett Damerell  
1996         Noel Gregory  
1995         Peter Walla  
1994         Theo Coukoulis  
1993         Fiona Blick  
1992         Ged Bourke  
1991         Mark Berenge &
Sean Lafontaine
 
1990         John Thompson  
1989         Graeme Hassett  
1988         Ged Bourke  
1987         Greg Cahill  
1986         Bryan McKenna  
1985         Michael Goonan  
1984         Peter Read  
1983         Sam Galluzo  
1982         M Darroch  
1981         Ian Mouser  
1980         Kevin Collopy  


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
2016         Tim Smith   
2015         Rod McMillian   
2014         Rod McMillian  
2013         Brett Kidman  
2012         Jay Hill  
2011         Vincent Gallvzzo  
2010 - (Black)         David Black  
           (Yellow)         Vince Gallvzzo  
2009         David Black  
2008         Glenn Hatch  
2007         Guy Johnstone &
Greg Lane
 
2006         Guy Johnstone &
Greg Lane
 
2005         Juan Merchan  
2004         Juan Merchan  
2003         Libby Epstein  
2002         Phil Jones  
2001         John Buckley  
2000         Danny Harley  
1999 - (No Team)            
1998         Tony Thorn  
1997         Bruce Symonds  
1996         Brett Damerell  
1995         Noel Gregory  
1994         Bryan McKenna  
1993         Bryan McKenna  
1992         Fiona Blick  
1991         Michael Kelly  
1990         Bryan McKenna  
1989         John Thompson  
1988         Graeme Hassett  
1987         Graeme Hassett  
1986         Digger Harris  
1985         Bryan McKenna  
1984 - (Bees)         Bryan McKenna  
           (Wasps)         John McMenamin  
1983         Peter Read  
1982 - (No Team)            
1981 - (No Team)            
1980 - (No Team)            


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
 2016            


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
 2016            


Year
Best & Fairest
Runners-up
Leading Goal-Kicker
Team Captain
Coach
Finished
 2016